Mutations Festival announces final lineup

Mutations Festival Brighton announces final lineup for 2015, artists taking part, include Metz, Neko Case, Chelsea Wolfe

With a week & a half to go until Brighton’s first annual Mutations Festival, final stage times and venues have been announced. The festival takes place across Brighton & Hove next weekend , Saturday November 28th & Sunday November 29th and features an eclectic array of innovative music, from guitar-led acts such as Joshua T Pearson, Neko Case, Lightning Bolt, Metz & Chelsea Wolfe through to a one-off club event with John Talabot back to back with Leon Vynehall.

The full line up and stage times are below.

FULL LINE UP:

Lightning Bolt / Metz /John Talabot B2B with Leon Vynehall (DJ) / Josh T Pearson / Christopher Owens / Neko Case / Tourist / Om / Chelsea Wolfe / Blanck Mass (Live) / Jane Weaver / Willis Earl Beal / Ought / Dan Friel (Parts & Labor) / The Bohicas / Widowspeak / Brns / Vision Fortune / Best Friends / Kagoule / Blaenavon / Naytronix / All Tvvins / Plastic Mermaids / Written in Waters / Lowly / Chastity / Saintseneca / Cameron A G / Atlas Wynd /Sea Bastard / Mount Bank / Abi Wade / Le Galaxie / Formations (DJ) / Merlin Tonto / Alma / Foreign Skin / Blacklisters / Nature Channel / Mindofalion / Wild Cat Strike

STAGE TIMES & VENUES:

Saturday November 28th

The Old Market
13:15 Saintsenca
14:00 Windowspeak
15:00 Willis Earl Beal
16:00 Nature Channel
16:45 Chastity
17:30 Written in Waters
18:15 Chelsea Wolfe

Sticky Mikes
14:00 Mindofalion
14:45 The Bodices
15:30 BRNS
16:30 Le Galaxie

All Saints Church
16:00 All TVVINS
16:45 Cameron AG
17:45 Neko Case
19:15 Abi Wade
20:00 Josh T Pearson
21:30 Christopher Owens

Sunday November 29th

The Prince Albert
15:15 Alma
14:00 Merlin Tonto
14:45 Lowly
15:45 Plastic Mermaids

The Green Door Store
15:15 Kagoule
14:00 Atlas Wynd
14:45 Best Friends
15:45 Ought

The Hope
15:15 Wild Cat Strike
14:00 Vision Fortune
15:00 Dan Friel
15:45 Naytronix

The Haunt
16:00 Sea Bastard
17:00 Blank Mass
18:15 OM

Patterns
16:15 Blaenavon
17:00 Foreign Skin
17:45 Mount Bank
18:30 Jane Weaver
21:45 Formation (DJ)
22:30 Tourist
23:30 John Talabot B2B Leon Vynehall

Concorde 2
19:15 Blacklisters
20:00 Lightning Bolt
21:15 Metz